Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Spin Offers Work

Looking for Pistolo Casino Free Spins No Deposit? The main free-spin offer available to Australian players is tied to the welcome deposit bonus: you can receive 200 free spins alongside a 100% match of up to $750. Here is how the spins arrive, how to use them and what happens to any winnings.

Discover New Games

Extra Crown Classic Buy Bonus

Extra Crown Classic Buy Bonus

amusnet

Magician Dreaming

Magician Dreaming

technology

Royal Mint

Royal Mint

bigtimegaming

Ice Fire Legends

Ice Fire Legends

dreamplay

777 Spooky Hit

777 Spooky Hit

bfgames

Golf Master

Golf Master

kagaming

The 200 free spins welcome offer and how to qualify

Pistolo Casino adds 200 free spins to its welcome bonus. To qualify, make a minimum deposit of $30 and activate the offer in your casino account. The deposit match is 100%, up to $750, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum bonus value.

Review contents

The free spins are delivered gradually rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days. That means the daily timing matters: every batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued.

TermDetails
Free spins200 in total
Delivery20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Deposit match100% up to $750
Spin activationActivate in the casino account
Claim windowEach daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours

How to activate and collect the spins

Activation takes place inside the casino account. Registration also lets you select the welcome bonus or opt out before completing the account setup. You must be 18 or over and provide your personal details, including your name, date of birth, country, currency, phone number and address.

Register an account

Select Register, enter your email address and password, agree to the terms and privacy policy, and confirm that you are 18 or over.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the welcome bonus during registration, then provide the requested personal and account details.

Verify the account

Complete the account verification step before moving on to play.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an available payment method. Deposits are credited instantly and the casino charges no deposit fee.

Activate and claim

Activate the bonus in your casino account, then claim each 20-spin batch when it is issued.

You can deposit in AUD, and the casino supports cards, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies. Most deposit methods have a $20 minimum, while Bitcoin has a $60 minimum. The welcome offer itself requires at least $30, so choose a method that allows that amount.

Wagering on free-spin winnings and the welcome bonus

The free spins come with a 40x wagering requirement on the winnings they generate. The deposit match has a separate requirement of 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. These are two different calculations, so keep them separate when working out what needs to be wagered.

A simple bonus calculation

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The deposit-plus-bonus wagering figure is $200 × 35, which equals $7,000 in wagering. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the free-spin figure is $10 × 40, or $400. This example shows why the spin winnings and matched funds should be tracked as separate requirements.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games and table games10%
Video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

For example, a $100 qualifying wager on a slot counts as $100 towards the relevant requirement. The same $100 wager on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $10. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo cannot be played with bonus funds because they contribute 0%.

Other ways to collect free spins and bonus prizes

The welcome offer is not the only route to free spins. A Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins. There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus offering a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins in other markets, with its own maximum bet, cashout and wagering terms.

Pistolo Casino from Australia also adds free-spin features to its wider promotional set. The Bonus Crab virtual claw machine can award free spins, bonus credit, cash and gems, with attempts earned through deposits and wagers. In Go Hunt!, you spend gems earned through deposits, bets and tournaments to complete quests and pursue prizes including free spins, bonus credit and cash prizes up to $8,000.

Weekly and monthly tournaments each have prize pools of $3,000. There are also drop-and-win prizes for Pragmatic Play games. The Loyalty Program uses five levels, with gems helping you advance through deposits, bets and tournament play. Higher levels can unlock additional promotions and cashback.

  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins
  • Weekend Reload Bonus: 50% up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins in other markets
  • Bonus Crab: free spins, bonus credit, cash and gems can be awarded
  • Go Hunt!: free spins, bonus credit and cash prizes up to $8,000
  • Live casino cashback: 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $300
  • VIP cashback: 15% of weekly losses on non-live games, up to $4,500

Where you can play and what else is in the casino

The casino has more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 slots. Slots are particularly relevant to bonus wagering because they contribute 100%. Keno and scratch cards also contribute fully, while several live and table categories contribute 10%.

Most games offer a demo mode without registration, which gives you a chance to get familiar with the format before playing for real money. The wider selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live dealer games.

The live casino section has around 390 to 395 live dealer games, including 93 live blackjack options, 53 live roulette options and 47 to 53 live game shows. Sports betting and esports are available as separate entertainment options, including the UEFA Champions League, ATP, NFL, Counter-Strike, Valorant and League of Legends.

There is no standalone iOS or Android app. Instead, the browser-based site is optimised for mobile devices and provides access to the casino, live casino, promotions, deposits and support. Go Hunt! is fully functional on mobile, and Google Chrome is the recommended browser.

Managing your account, withdrawals and safer play

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. For Australian-dollar accounts, withdrawals are capped at A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher limits are available to high-ranking VIP players.

StageExpected timeframe
Processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrency after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfer after approvalUp to 6 business days
Minimum withdrawal$20-$60 depending on method

Available withdrawal methods include Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. The withdrawal limit and the bonus cashout rule are separate: the welcome offer caps cashout at 10x the bonus value.

Pistolo uses SSL encryption and provides time-out and self-exclusion tools. A responsible gambling section includes control tips and self-assessment questions. Treat free spins as entertainment, set a budget before depositing and take a break if play stops feeling comfortable.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the welcome offer provide?

The welcome offer provides 200 free spins. They arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 days.

What deposit is needed for the free spins?

You need to deposit at least $30 and activate the welcome bonus in your casino account.

Do free-spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free-spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The matched deposit bonus has a separate 35x requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

How long do I have to claim each batch?

Each daily batch of 20 spins must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet with the active welcome bonus is $160.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Can I play jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo with bonus funds?

These categories contribute 0% towards wagering and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Can I play the free spins on my mobile?

Yes. The browser-based casino is optimised for iOS and Android, and the mobile site provides access to the casino, promotions, deposits and support.