Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit Guide

Looking for 10 free spins no deposit at Pistolo Casino? The closest current offer is the welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how the spins arrive, what wagering applies and how to claim the offer without missing a daily batch.

Featured Games

Gates Of Anubis

Gates Of Anubis

popiplay

Lucky Lightning

Lucky Lightning

pragmaticplay

Highway to Hell Deluxe

Highway to Hell Deluxe

voltent

Luchadora

Luchadora

thunderkick

Midas Dynasty

Midas Dynasty

tomhornnative

3 Fisher Cats

3 Fisher Cats

amigo

The closest offer: 200 free spins with a first deposit

Pistolo Casino does not currently centre its Australian offer on a 10 free spins no deposit promotion. Instead, the main welcome deal gives you 200 free spins alongside a 100% deposit match worth up to $750. You need to make at least a $30 deposit to qualify.

Review contents
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 in total
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$160 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Deadline10 days

The package is activated in your casino account. During registration, you can select the welcome bonus, then complete the account setup and verification steps before depositing.

How to claim the free spins and bonus

The process is straightforward, but the daily claim window matters. If you want to use the full package, keep an eye on your account each day and use every batch before its 24-hour window closes.

Register your account

Select Register and choose the welcome bonus. You can also opt out at this stage. Enter your email address and password, agree to the terms and privacy policy, and confirm that you are 18 or over.

Add your personal details

Enter your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Complete the account verification process. Personal details are required at registration, and account verification is required before you can withdraw.

Deposit at least $30

Make the qualifying deposit using an available method. Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino charges no deposit fees.

Activate and use the offer

Log in, confirm the welcome bonus in your casino account and use the free spins as each 20-spin batch becomes available.

FunID is also available as an alternative registration option. Once your account is ready, Pistolo Casino AU supports casino play, live games, deposits, bonuses and customer support through a mobile browser as well as desktop.

Wagering rules: what your play needs to clear

The deposit bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Winnings from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. These are separate calculations, so keep track of which balance and winnings you are clearing.

A simple example using a $30 deposit

A $30 qualifying deposit receives a $30 bonus, making the bonus-plus-deposit balance $60. At 35×, the wagering target for that part is $2,100. That example assumes the full $30 bonus is awarded and does not include the separate wagering attached to free spin winnings.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

The bonus expires after 10 days. The maximum stake while it is active is $160, and the maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. Staying within the bet limit is important while the offer remains active.

Deposit methods and Australian payment details

You can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, Bank Transfer, FunID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and Cash2Code. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Solana, Binance Coin and Tron.

Payment groupMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Most methods$20Up to $5,000
Bitcoin$60Up to $10,000 for crypto
Paysafecard$20$1,400
Crypto methodsVaries by methodUp to $10,000

The welcome offer needs at least $30, even though some payment methods allow a lower general deposit. All deposits are credited instantly, and no casino-side deposit fee applies.

Other ways to collect spins and bonus rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. A Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins in other markets, so check the promotion shown in your account before relying on those terms in Australia.

Live casino players can receive 25% cashback on weekly live casino losses, capped at $300. VIP players can also receive 15% cashback on weekly losses from non-live games, up to $4,500.

Pistolo also runs weekly and monthly tournaments with $3,000 prize pools. The Bonus Crab virtual claw machine gives attempts for deposits and wagers, with prizes including cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems. In Go Hunt!, you spend gems earned through deposits, bets and tournaments to complete quests, with cash prizes reaching up to $8,000.

The five-tier VIP programme uses gems to help you advance. Gems come from deposits, bets and tournament play. Level one includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat, while levels 4 and 5 include a personal VIP manager.

Where to use the free spins

Pistolo Casino offers more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 pokies and roughly 390-395 live dealer games. The quoted overall payout percentage is 98.21%. Most games also have a demo mode, which lets you look around before registering.

  • Slots, including titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Starlight Princess
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and live game shows
  • Keno, scratch cards, video poker, bingo, jackpot games and crash games
  • Instant games including Chicken Road 2, Mines and Limbo
  • Sports betting and esports, including the UEFA Champions League, ATP, NFL, Counter-Strike, Valorant and League of Legends

For the welcome wagering requirement, remember that game contribution rules matter more than the overall catalogue size. Slots, keno and scratch cards count at 100%, while live and table games count at 10%.

Withdrawals, verification and responsible play

AUD withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher withdrawal limits are available to high-ranking VIP players. The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60 depending on the method, and there is no win limit.

StageTime
Casino processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrency after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfer after approvalUp to 6 business days

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The casino operates under an Anjouan Gaming Board licence, number ALSI-202411077-FI2, and uses SSL encryption.

Keep gambling within a budget you can afford to lose. Pistolo provides time-out tools, self-exclusion and a responsible gaming section with tips and self-assessment questions. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with email support also available.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Pistolo Casino welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are delivered as 20 spins per day for 10 days.

What deposit do I need for the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold applies to all promotional offers at Pistolo Casino, so smaller top-ups will not count toward unlocking a reward. It is worth keeping this figure in mind when planning your first or subsequent deposits, as falling short of the requirement means the bonus simply will not trigger.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 10 days. Each daily batch of 20 free spins must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What wagering applies to the free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The deposit match uses a separate 35× requirement on the combined bonus and deposit.

What games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Can I play jackpot slots, Slingo or bingo with the bonus?

These games contribute 0% and cannot be played with active bonus funds.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $160 while the bonus is active.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard AUD limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher limits are available for high-ranking VIP players.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. Account verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed.

Can I use Pistolo Casino on my phone?

Yes. The browser-based site is optimised for iOS and Android, with access to games, bonuses, deposits, support and the Go Hunt! minigame. There is no standalone mobile app.