Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Looking for the Pistolo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to check before you start.

New & Popular

Extra Crown Classic Buy Bonus

Extra Crown Classic Buy Bonus

amusnet

Magician Dreaming

Magician Dreaming

technology

Royal Mint

Royal Mint

bigtimegaming

Ice Fire Legends

Ice Fire Legends

dreamplay

777 Spooky Hit

777 Spooky Hit

bfgames

Golf Master

Golf Master

kagaming

The current Pistolo Casino welcome offer and what you receive

The current welcome promotion gives you a 100% match on your qualifying first deposit, up to $750, together with 200 free spins. A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to qualify. The bonus is activated in your casino account, so you can select it during registration and then make your deposit.

Review contents

The 200 free spins arrive in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Each batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued. That means it is worth checking your account regularly rather than leaving the spins sitting there. The offer also includes a Bonus Crab credit, which can be used for real money, free spins or other prizes, along with entry to level one of the five-tier VIP programme.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet while active$160
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Bonus period10 days

How to activate the bonus without missing a step

You can choose the welcome promotion while opening your account. Registration also requires your personal details and account verification. It is a fairly simple process, but take a moment to confirm the bonus is selected before adding funds.

Open registration

Select Register and choose the welcome bonus. You can also opt out at this point if you do not want a bonus.

Enter your account details

Add your email address and password, agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Complete your profile

Enter your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Complete the account verification step. Personal details are required at registration, and verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Deposit and play

Log in, make at least a $30 qualifying deposit and use the bonus according to its terms. A FunID registration option is also available.

For Australian players, deposits are available in AUD. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, FunID, MiFinity, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies are among the available methods. Deposits are credited instantly and Pistolo Casino charges no deposit fee.

Wagering rules explained with a simple example

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. This is the part that can look confusing, so a worked example helps. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the wagering figure is based on $200. At 35×, you would need to place $7,000 in qualifying wagers.

The 200 free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement on their winnings. So, if the free spins produce $25, the calculation would be $25 × 40, creating $1,000 of wagering. The exact spin winnings and the bonus balance determine the final figures in your account.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

A 100% contribution means a $10 qualifying wager adds $10 to the wagering total. A 10% contribution means the same $10 wager adds $1. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0% and cannot be played with active bonus funds, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the most direct choices for clearing the requirement.

Free spins: delivery, expiry and wagering

The 200 free spins are not delivered in one single batch. You receive 20 per day across 10 days. Each daily batch has its own 24-hour claim window, starting when that batch is issued. Claiming the spins promptly is the easiest way to avoid losing a daily batch.

Check the account each day for the next 20 spins.
Claim each batch within 24 hours of issue.
Remember that free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.
Finish the relevant bonus requirements within the 10-day bonus period.
Keep bets within the $160 maximum while the bonus remains active.

The promotion does not turn Games Online into guaranteed income. Slots and other casino games involve real financial risk, and completing wagering does not guarantee a profit. Treat the offer as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Other promotions that can add value after the welcome offer

Once you have looked through the welcome terms, Pistolo Casino also has other promotional features. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins. The site also advertises a Weekend Reload Bonus with a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 and 50 free spins for other markets, so check the promotion shown in your account before assuming those terms apply to your play.

Live casino players can receive 25% cashback on weekly live casino losses, up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback across non-live games, up to $4,500. These offers sit alongside the five-tier VIP programme, where players earn gems through deposits, bets and tournament play.

Weekly and monthly tournaments each have $3,000 prize pools. You can also spend gems in the Go Hunt! minigame, where quests involve slaying monsters and prizes include bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000. Bonus Crab is a virtual claw machine that can award cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems, with attempts earned through deposits and wagers.

Pistolo Australia also combines its casino with live dealer games, sports betting and esports. Demo mode is available on most games without registration, which gives you a way to get comfortable with a game before using real money. That practical approach is often more useful than chasing the biggest headline number in a Bonuses banner.

Withdrawals, verification and staying in control

Account verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed. For Australian dollars, the standard withdrawal limit is A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher withdrawal limits are available to high-ranking VIP players, while there is no win limit.

StageTime
Processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrency after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfer after approvalUp to 6 business days

The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60, depending on the method. Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies can be used for withdrawals. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code are deposit methods only.

Pistolo Casino provides time-out tools and self-exclusion, along with responsible gambling tips and self-assessment questions. SSL encryption is used, and support is available through 24/7 live chat, with a stated connection time of under one minute. Email support has a response target of within one hour.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Pistolo Casino have a 200% deposit bonus?

The current welcome promotion is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The 200 refers to the free spins, while the deposit match is 100%.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Deposits are available in AUD, and the selected promotion should be checked before you confirm the transaction.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

It applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, and 35× that amount is $7,000 in qualifying wagers.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered as 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued.

What wagering requirement applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum permitted bet while the welcome bonus is active is $160.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The bonus period is 10 days. The daily free spin batches also have their own 24-hour claim window.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard AUD limit is A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher limits are available for high-ranking VIP players.