Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Pistolo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $750 and adds 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, with 35× wagering on the bonus and deposit and a 10-day window to complete the offer.

Today's Top Picks

Chinese Quyi

Chinese Quyi

kagaming

Curse of Echnaton

Curse of Echnaton

popiplay

Bigger Barn House Bonanza

Bigger Barn House Bonanza

pragmaticplay

Big Catch 1000 Nudge Bonus Buy

Big Catch 1000 Nudge Bonus Buy

netgame

Animal Circus

Animal Circus

tornadogames

Multi Billyonaire

Multi Billyonaire

amatic

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

Pistolo Casino adds a 100% match to your first qualifying deposit, up to $750, in addition to 200 free spins. The offer is designed as a starting package: you deposit, activate the promotion in your casino account, and then use the bonus balance and spins under the stated rules.

Review contents
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bonus bet$160
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Bonus deadline10 days

The match is based on the deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match, adding $750 in bonus funds.

How to claim the Pistolo Casino bonus

You activate the promotion from your casino account. Registration also gives you the chance to select the welcome bonus or opt out before completing your account. Keep your details accurate, because account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Register an account

Select Register, then enter your email address and password. Agree to the terms and privacy policy and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Add your personal details

Enter your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then choose Create Account.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the 100% Welcome Bonus during registration, or opt out if you do not want the promotion.

Verify your account

Complete the account verification step. This is part of the process required before withdrawals.

Deposit and play

Log in, make a qualifying deposit of at least $30, and use the bonus according to its wagering and game rules.

You can access your account through the usual email-and-password Login, and FunID is also available as an alternative registration and login option. Deposits are credited instantly, and Pistolo Casino does not charge deposit fees.

Wagering explained with a simple example

The main wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the calculation is $200 × 35, which equals $7,000 in wagering. That is the amount of qualifying stake required before the bonus conditions are completed.

The calculation uses the combined amount, not just the bonus. A $750 deposit that receives the maximum $750 match would create a $1,500 combined balance for the calculation. Multiplied by 35, that means $52,500 in qualifying wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games and table games10%
Video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts. A 10% contribution means a $100 stake contributes $10 towards the wagering total. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo do not contribute and cannot be played with active bonus funds, so choosing slots, keno or scratch cards gives you the clearest route through the main requirement.

How the 200 free spins arrive and pay

The 200 free spins are not delivered in one batch. You receive 20 spins per day across 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of issue, so it is worth checking your account regularly rather than leaving the spins until the end of the promotion.

Any winnings from the free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement. This sits separately from the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In practical terms, track the free spin winnings as their own condition and keep playing within the 10-day bonus period.

Claim each group of 20 spins within 24 hours.
Remember that free spin winnings have a 40× wagering requirement.
Use eligible games that contribute towards the relevant wagering total.
Keep individual bonus bets at or below $160.
Complete the bonus conditions within 10 days of activation.

The promotion also includes a Bonus Crab credit, which can be used for real money, free spins or other prizes. It includes entry to level one of the five-tier VIP programme as well.

Cashout rules and what happens after the bonus

The maximum cashout attached to the welcome offer is 10× the bonus value. For a $100 bonus, that makes the maximum cashout $1,000. For the full $750 bonus, the calculation is $7,500.

Before requesting a payout, complete account verification. AUD withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month, while higher withdrawal limits are available to high-ranking VIP players. The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60, depending on the method.

StageTypical timeframe
Processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrencies after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfers after approvalUp to 6 business days

Available withdrawal options include Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. The total timeframe can be up to five days for some routes, while bank transfers can take up to six business days after approval.

Games, mobile play and support

Pistolo Casino offers more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 slots and around 390-395 live dealer games. The wider lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games, Plinko, craps and dice. Most games have a demo mode available without registration, which can help you get familiar with a title before using real money.

Slots, keno and scratch cards are the most useful choices for the welcome bonus because they contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute nothing under active bonus funds.

The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS and Android, with access to deposits, bonuses, games, live casino and support. There is no standalone iOS or Android app. The Go Hunt! minigame also works fully on mobile, and Google Chrome is the recommended browser.

If you need help with the promotion, live chat operates 24/7 and connects you with a human agent in under one minute. Email support has a response target of within one hour. Casino Pistolo also provides time-out and self-exclusion tools, so you can set limits or take a break when needed.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Pistolo Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The bonus is valid for 10 days from activation. Each daily batch of 20 free spins must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $160.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome offer?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. For example, a $100 bonus has a $1,000 maximum cashout.

Can I withdraw before completing verification?

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Complete the verification step before requesting your payout.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 1-3 business days. After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can arrive within 24 hours, bank cards take 2-5 business days, and bank transfers can take up to 6 business days.