Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a Pistolo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome deal is structured differently: you can receive a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how the offer works for Australian players, including the wagering, bet and cashout rules that matter before you claim it.

Trending Games

It's Time

It's Time

relax

Spear Of Fire

Spear Of Fire

spnmnl

Jogo do Bicho

Jogo do Bicho

tadagaming

Elastic Jelly

Elastic Jelly

kagaming

Belle Epoque

Belle Epoque

swntt

Griffin's Vault

Griffin's Vault

popiplay

The welcome offer: what you actually receive

The current promotion gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750 and 200 free spins. A $30 deposit is the minimum needed to qualify. The matched amount is based on your deposit, so a $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit gives you the full $750 bonus.

Review contents

The 200 free spins arrive in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Each batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued. The bonus is activated through your casino account, and you choose it during the registration process. There is no separate 300% offer described in the current promotion terms.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum bonus bet$160
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Bonus expiry10 days

How to claim the offer during Registration

You can select the promotion while opening your Pistolo Casino account. The process also includes age confirmation and account verification, so it is worth entering your details carefully from the start.

Select Register

Choose the registration option and select the welcome promotion. You can also opt out if you prefer to play without a bonus.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, agree to the terms and privacy policy, and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Add your personal details

Provide your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Complete the account verification step. Personal details are required at registration, and verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Deposit and play

Log in, make a qualifying deposit of at least $30, and use the promotion according to its wagering and time limits.

A FunID option is also available at registration. For a normal account Login, use the email address and password created during sign-up.

Wagering rules: how the bonus is cleared

The main welcome promotion has a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined bonus and deposit. The free spin winnings have their own 40× requirement. These are separate calculations, so it helps to keep the matched funds and free spin winnings in mind as two parts of the promotion.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100, the match adds a $100 bonus. The relevant amount for the main requirement is $200, which means 35 × $200 = $7,000 in wagering. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise of a particular result.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards are the most direct choices for clearing the requirement because the full stake counts. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko count at 10%, so $100 wagered in one of those categories contributes $10 towards the wagering total. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo cannot be played with active bonus funds because they contribute 0%.

Bet and cashout limits to check before playing

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is $160. This applies while you are using the promotion, so keeping individual stakes at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus rule.

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. For example, a $100 bonus gives a maximum cashout of $1,000 under this promotion. If the bonus value is $750, the 10× calculation is $7,500. The rule applies to the bonus offer rather than being a general win limit for the casino.

Deposit at least $30 to qualify.
Keep bonus bets at or below $160.
Use games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
Claim each 20-spin daily batch within 24 hours.
Complete the 35× bonus-plus-deposit wagering requirement within 10 days.
Remember that free spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement.
Check the 10× bonus-value cashout cap before requesting a withdrawal.

The safest approach is to treat the promotion as entertainment with real financial risk. A bonus does not change the odds of a game, and completing wagering is not guaranteed. Use only money you can afford to lose.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Pistolo Casino supports AUD and accepts deposits through methods including Visa, Mastercard, FunID, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Neosurf, Paysafecard and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino charges no deposit fees.

Payment detailAmount
Most deposit minimums$20
Bitcoin deposit minimum$60
Maximum with most methodsUp to $5,000
Maximum with cryptoUp to $10,000
Maximum with Paysafecard$1,400
AUD withdrawal limit per day$800
AUD withdrawal limit per month$10,500

Withdrawal processing takes 1-3 business days. Once approved, e-wallets and cryptocurrency withdrawals can arrive within 24 hours, bank cards take 2-5 business days, and bank transfers can take up to 6 business days. The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60 depending on the method.

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The standard withdrawal options include Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and the supported cryptocurrency methods. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code are deposit methods only.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards

The welcome offer is only one part of the promotions available. A Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins, while live casino cashback returns 25% of weekly live casino losses up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback on losses across non-live games, up to $4,500.

The five-tier VIP programme uses gems earned through deposits, bets and tournament play. Higher levels can unlock higher withdrawal limits, cashback and personalised offers. Levels 4 and 5 include a personal VIP manager.

Weekly and monthly tournaments each have prize pools of $3,000. The Bonus Crab virtual claw machine can award cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems, with attempts earned through deposits and wagers. Go Hunt! uses gems for a mobile-friendly shooting game, with prizes that include bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000.

Games and mobile access at Pistolo Casino

The casino has more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 pokies and around 390-395 live dealer games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, Plinko and other instant games. Most games have a demo mode that can be used without registration.

The mobile experience runs through a browser rather than a standalone app. It is optimised for iOS and Android, with access to the casino, live casino, deposits, bonuses, customer support and sportsbook. Google Chrome is the recommended browser, and the Go Hunt! minigame works on mobile too.

Pistolo Casino Australia also offers sports betting and esports, including the UEFA Champions League, ATP tennis, NFL, Counter-Strike, Valorant and League of Legends. You can explore most games in demo mode first, then decide whether real-money play fits your budget.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Pistolo Casino offer a 300% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome promotion is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The promotion is activated through your casino account.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for the welcome promotion.

How much wagering is required?

The main requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum permitted bet while the promotion is active is $160.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome promotion?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value. A $100 bonus, for example, has a $1,000 cashout cap under the promotion.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before verifying my account?

Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Is there a Pistolo Casino app?

There is no standalone iOS or Android app. The casino uses a mobile-optimised browser site that supports modern devices.

How can I contact support?

Live chat operates 24/7 and connects to a human agent in under one minute. Email support has a stated response target of within one hour.