Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: $750 Match Plus 200 Free Spins

The Pistolo Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $750 and adds 200 free spins. You need at least $30 to qualify, then have 10 days to meet the bonus rules.

Must-Try Pokies

Elastic Jelly

Elastic Jelly

kagaming

Belle Epoque

Belle Epoque

swntt

Griffin's Vault

Griffin's Vault

popiplay

Tiger Scratch

Tiger Scratch

hacksaw

Dreams Of Cleopatra

Dreams Of Cleopatra

spnmnl

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

voltent

What the Pistolo Casino 100% deposit bonus includes

The welcome offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. In plain English, the casino adds the same amount as your qualifying deposit until the bonus portion reaches $750. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit receives the full $750 bonus.

Review contents
TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40x wagering
Maximum bonus bet$160
Maximum cashout10x the bonus value
Bonus deadline10 days

The offer also includes a Bonus Crab credit for real money, free spins or other prizes, along with entry to level one of the VIP programme. The bonus is activated from your casino account. Make sure you choose the welcome bonus during registration or activate it in the account area before you start playing.

How to claim the bonus from registration to first spin

Claiming the offer is part of the account setup. You can use the standard registration route or join with the FunID option. Casino Pistolo accepts AUD, so you can select it as your account currency when entering your details.

Open registration

Select Register and choose the welcome bonus when prompted. You can also opt out, so check that the offer is selected if you want to use it.

Create your account

Enter your email address and password, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Add your details

Provide your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Complete the account verification step. Personal details are required at registration, and verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an available method. The welcome bonus is then ready to use in line with its terms.

Play within the rules

Use eligible games, keep individual bets at or below $160, and finish the wagering within the 10-day bonus window.

Deposits are credited instantly, and Pistolo Casino charges no deposit fees. Most deposit methods have a $20 minimum, while Bitcoin has a $60 minimum, so the $30 bonus threshold matters when you choose how to fund the account.

Wagering explained with simple deposit examples

The welcome bonus uses a 35x wagering requirement on the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That is different from a requirement based only on the bonus, so doing the maths first is worthwhile.

DepositBonusCombined amount35x wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, and 35 times $200 is $7,000. This is the wagering target before the bonus conditions are cleared. It is not a promise of winnings, and casino play carries real financial risk.

Free spin winnings follow a separate 40x wagering requirement. If the 200 free spins produce $25 in winnings, the relevant calculation is 40 times $25, which gives a $1,000 wagering target for those winnings.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Not every game contributes in the same way. Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

A 100% contribution does not mean every dollar staked becomes profit or that the requirement disappears after one bet. It means eligible wagering is counted in full. With a 10% game contribution, you need substantially more qualifying play to generate the same contribution towards the target.

The casino offers more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 pokies, plus live casino, table games, keno, scratch cards and other formats. Demo mode is available on most games without registration, which can help you get familiar with the layout before deciding whether to play for real money. Demo play does not clear a wagering requirement.

Free spins arrive in daily batches, so watch the clock

The 200 free spins are not delivered in one block. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued, so logging in regularly matters.

Expect 20 free spins per daily batch.
Use or claim each batch within 24 hours of issue.
The full allocation runs across 10 days.
Free spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement.
The overall welcome bonus deadline is 10 days.

A missed daily batch does not change the 35x rule on the deposit match, but it can reduce the free spins available to you. The practical approach is simple: check the account each day during the offer period and deal with the current batch before its 24-hour window closes.

Cashout limits and other terms to keep in mind

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is 10x the bonus value. If your bonus is $100, the stated maximum cashout calculation is $1,000. If the bonus is $750, the corresponding figure is $7,500. The maximum bet rule still applies while the bonus is active.

Once you are ready to withdraw, account verification is required. AUD withdrawals have a limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Withdrawal processing takes 1-3 business days; after approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrency can arrive within 24 hours, bank cards take 2-5 business days, and bank transfers can take up to 6 business days.

Available withdrawal methods include Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. The minimum withdrawal is $20-$60 depending on the method. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

  • Activate the offer in your casino account.
  • Use a deposit of at least $30.
  • Finish the combined 35x wagering requirement within 10 days.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at $160 or less.
  • Remember that free spin winnings use a separate 40x requirement.
  • Avoid jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo with bonus funds because they contribute 0%.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Pistolo Casino welcome bonus?

You need to deposit at least $30 to qualify for the 100% match and 200 free spins.

How much can the welcome bonus add?

The bonus matches 100% of your qualifying deposit up to $750. A $750 deposit receives the maximum $750 bonus.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus amount has a 35x wagering requirement. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 free spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum permitted bet is $160 while the welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The bonus wagering window is 10 days from activation.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10x the bonus value. A $100 bonus has a stated maximum cashout of $1,000.