Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The Pistolo Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest offer is a 100% deposit match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and clear wagering rules to work through.

Start with These

Luchadora

Luchadora

thunderkick

Midas Dynasty

Midas Dynasty

tomhornnative

3 Fisher Cats

3 Fisher Cats

amigo

Triple Diamond Lotto

Triple Diamond Lotto

champion

Majestic Claws

Majestic Claws

spnmnl

Pharaoh's Gaze Doublemax

Pharaoh's Gaze Doublemax

yggdrasil

The closest match is a $30 welcome offer with 200 free spins

Instead of a no-deposit reward, Pistolo Casino offers a first-deposit promotion. You deposit at least $30, and the casino matches 100% of that deposit up to A$750. The package also includes 200 free spins, delivered in daily batches of 20 over 10 days.

Review contents

You activate the offer in your casino account. During registration, you can select the welcome bonus or opt out. If you choose it, the bonus is designed for players who want to start with a deposit and then use the promotional funds and spins under the stated playthrough conditions.

TermDetails
Match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bonus betA$160
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Bonus period10 days

How to claim the welcome offer and start playing

The claim process begins with registration rather than a promo code. Pistolo uses a standard account form, and a FunID option is also available. You need to be 18 or over and provide your personal details before making a deposit.

Register an account

Select Register, then choose the welcome bonus when prompted. You can also opt out at this stage.

Enter your details

Add your email address and password, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and confirm that you are 18 or over.

Complete your profile

Provide your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Finish the account verification step. Personal details are required at registration, and account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least A$30 using an available method. Once the offer is active, the matched funds and promotion terms apply.

Use the spins and bonus funds

Log in, check the daily free-spin batch, and play within the 10-day bonus window. Remember to claim each batch within 24 hours of issue.

A normal Login uses your email address and password. FunID login is available too. The site accepts AUD, so Australian players can use their local currency for the account and eligible transactions.

Wagering rules: what counts and how the numbers work

The welcome offer has a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement. This means the amount used in the calculation matters, not just the value of the matched funds.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit A$100 and receive a A$100 bonus. The combined amount is A$200. At 35×, the bonus-plus-deposit wagering figure is A$7,000. If your free spins produce A$20 in winnings, that separate amount carries 40× wagering, which equals A$800.

The example shows why a matched deposit is different from free cash. The figures are turnover requirements, not a promise of profit or a guaranteed return. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before you deposit and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%
Keep individual bets at or below A$160 while the bonus is active.
Use games with a 100% contribution if you want the wagering figure to move most efficiently.
Track the 10-day deadline from activation.
Claim every daily batch of 20 spins within its 24-hour window.
Remember that free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

Games, free play and other ways to use your account

Pistolo offers more than 12,000 games, including more than 7,000 pokies and around 390-395 live dealer games. The casino also has roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games, craps and dice. Demo mode is available on most games without registration, which gives you a way to explore the selection before using real money.

The live section includes 93 live blackjack options, 53 live roulette options and 47-53 live game shows. Featured examples include Super Boost Blackjack VIP, with a quoted 99.45% RTP, and Mega Fire Blaze Roulette Live, with a quoted 97.30% RTP. Game results remain uncertain, and an RTP figure is a long-run statistical measure rather than a promise for one session.

There are also promotional features beyond the welcome offer. A Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins. Live casino cashback returns 25% of weekly live casino losses up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback across non-live games up to $4,500.

The five-tier VIP programme uses gems earned through deposits, bets and tournament play. Weekly and monthly tournaments each have prize pools of $3,000. You can also spend gems in Go Hunt!, where quests involve slaying monsters and prizes include bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000. Bonus Crab is a virtual claw machine that can award cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Solana, Binance Coin and Tron. Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino charges no deposit fees.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Mastercard$20Up to $5,000 with most methods
FunID$20Up to $5,000 with most methods
Bitcoin$60Up to $10,000 with crypto
Other listed methods$20 for many methodsUp to $1,400 with Paysafecard

For AUD withdrawals, the daily limit is A$800 and the monthly limit is A$10,500. The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60 depending on the method. Withdrawals can be made through Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies.

Withdrawal processing takes 1-3 business days. After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can arrive within 24 hours, bank cards can take 2-5 business days, and bank transfers can take up to 6 business days. Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed, so completing verification early can make the process more straightforward.

Pistolo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, licence number ALSI-202411077-FI2. The operator is Stellar Ltd, company registration number 15789. SSL encryption, time-out tools and self-exclusion are available as part of the account and responsible gambling features.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Pistolo Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The current promotion is a deposit-based welcome offer rather than a no-deposit bonus. It gives a 100% match up to A$750 and 200 free spins when you deposit at least A$30.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

You receive 200 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 days, and each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What wagering applies to the Pistolo welcome offer?

The matched bonus and deposit carry 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet with the active welcome bonus is A$160.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the welcome offer?

The bonus window is 10 days from activation. The free-spin batches also have their separate 24-hour claim deadline.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals are limited to A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher limits are available for high-ranking VIP players.

Is account verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. Account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.