Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

20 free spins delivered daily for 10 days

Pistolo Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for the Pistolo Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome promotion gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus comes with wagering rules worth understanding before you start.

Game Suggestions

Ice Fire Legends

Ice Fire Legends

dreamplay

777 Spooky Hit

777 Spooky Hit

bfgames

Golf Master

Golf Master

kagaming

Gates Of Anubis

Gates Of Anubis

popiplay

Lucky Lightning

Lucky Lightning

pragmaticplay

Highway to Hell Deluxe

Highway to Hell Deluxe

voltent

The current welcome offer and what your deposit gets

The closest match to the $50 deposit bonus search is Pistolo Casino’s welcome deal. It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, so a $50 deposit fits within the promotion.

Review contents
TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 in total
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus + deposit
Free spin winnings40×
Maximum bonus bet$160
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Bonus deadline10 days

With a $50 first deposit, the 100% match would add a $50 bonus, provided the promotion is selected and the account meets the terms. That gives you $100 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings are considered. The bonus value itself is $50, so the maximum cashout linked to that bonus is 10 times $50, or $500.

How to activate the bonus and receive the free spins

The welcome offer is activated in your casino account. You can select it during registration, then complete the account setup before depositing. The process is straightforward, but each step matters if you want the promotion attached to your first deposit.

Register your account

Click Register and select the welcome bonus. You can also opt out at this point, so check that the offer is selected before moving on.

Enter your details

Provide your email address and password, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and confirm that you are 18 or over.

Complete the profile

Add your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then choose Create Account.

Verify the account

Finish the account verification step. Personal details are required at registration, and account verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Deposit and play

Log in, make at least a $30 deposit, and use the promotion according to its wagering and bet limits.

A FunID registration option is also available. Deposits are credited instantly, and Pistolo Casino does not charge deposit fees. The minimum deposit for most methods is $20, while Bitcoin has a $60 minimum; the welcome offer itself still requires at least $30.

The promotion includes 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued. In practice, it is worth checking your account each day rather than leaving the spins sitting there.

Wagering rules: how the numbers work on a $50 deposit

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus amount. This is the part many players skim past. On a $50 deposit with a $50 bonus, the calculation is $100 × 35, giving a total wagering target of $3,500.

CalculationAmount
Your deposit$50
Matched bonus$50
Deposit + bonus$100
35× wagering target$3,500
Maximum cashout$500

The 200 free spins have their own rule. Any winnings from those spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. That requirement is separate from the 35× calculation for the deposit and matched bonus.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, meaning more wagering is needed from those categories to create the same progress.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Keno: 100% contribution
  • Scratch cards: 100% contribution
  • Live games: 10% contribution
  • Table games: 10% contribution
  • Video poker: 10% contribution
  • Plinko: 10% contribution
  • Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo: 0% contribution

The bonus expires after 10 days. That deadline applies to the promotion, so plan your play around the available period rather than assuming the balance will remain active indefinitely. Gambling involves real money risk, and wagering should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make an income.

Games, cashback and extra ways to play

Pistolo Casino offers more than 12,000 titles, including over 7,000 pokies and around 390-395 live dealer games. The quoted overall payout percentage is 98.21%. You can also try demo mode on most games without registering, which is handy for getting a feel for the format before playing for real money.

The casino includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live tables. Sports betting and esports are available too, covering competitions such as the UEFA Champions League, ATP tennis and NFL, as well as Counter-Strike, Valorant and League of Legends.

Beyond the welcome promotion, a live casino cashback offer returns 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback on losses across non-live games, up to $4,500. These offers have their own place in the wider rewards setup, so do not treat them as part of the welcome bonus calculation.

The five-tier VIP Program rewards gems through deposits, bets and tournament play. Higher levels can unlock higher withdrawal limits, cashback and personalised offers, while levels 4 and 5 include a personal VIP manager. A Loyalty Program angle also appears through the gem system, Go Hunt! and the Bonus Crab virtual claw machine.

Weekly and monthly tournaments each have $3,000 prize pools. Go Hunt! lets you spend gems on a shooting game and complete quests for prizes including bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000. Bonus Crab offers cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems, with attempts earned through deposits and wagers.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players can use AUD as a currency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, FunID, Neosurf, Paysafecard and bank transfer, along with cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Solana and others.

Payment detailLimit or timing
Most deposit methodsMinimum $20
Bitcoin depositMinimum $60
Maximum with most methodsUp to $5,000
Maximum with cryptoUp to $10,000
AUD withdrawal limit$800 per day; $10,500 per month
Withdrawal processing1-3 business days

Withdrawal methods include Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and the supported cryptocurrencies. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code are deposit methods only and cannot be used for withdrawals. The minimum withdrawal is between $20 and $60, depending on the method.

After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can arrive within 24 hours, bank cards can take 2-5 business days, and bank transfers can take up to 6 business days. Account verification is required before any withdrawal can be processed, so completing KYC early can make the cashout process more straightforward.

Mobile play, support and safer gambling tools

There is no standalone iOS or Android app. Instead, the browser-based site is optimised for modern phones and tablets, with access to the casino, live casino, sportsbook, bonuses, deposits and support. Go Hunt! is also fully functional on mobile, and Google Chrome is the recommended browser.

Support runs around the clock through live chat, which connects to a human agent in under one minute. Email support has a response target of within one hour. The service is available in English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Dutch, Finnish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Czech, Arabic, Slovak, Slovenian, Croatian, Greek, Russian and Polish.

Pistolo Casino operates under an Anjouan Gaming Board licence issued in the Union of Comoros, licence number ALSI-202411077-FI2. SSL encryption is used, and the account includes time-out and self-exclusion tools. Responsible gambling information also includes tips, self-assessment questions and links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Is there a Pistolo Casino $50 deposit bonus?

A $50 deposit qualifies for the current welcome promotion because the minimum deposit is $30. The offer matches the deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins.

How much bonus do I receive with a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit receives a $50 match, creating $100 in deposit and bonus funds before winnings. The bonus value is $50.

What wagering applies to a $50 deposit?

The 35× requirement applies to the combined $50 deposit and $50 bonus. That produces a wagering target of $3,500.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 days, and each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum permitted bet while the welcome bonus is active is $160.

What is the maximum cashout on the bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10 times the bonus value. With a $50 bonus, that works out to $500.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0% and cannot be played with active bonus funds.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus period lasts 10 days from activation. The free spin batches also have their separate 24-hour claim window.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher withdrawal limits are available to high-ranking VIP players.